Sell anti-aging skin care, pure L-Ascorbic Acid 15%~25% (Offer to Sell)
Trade Lead Description:
The product is a pure form of L-ascorbic acid (not a derivative, not esterification, not a liposome). Containing no water, no preservation, so no low, irritating pH (acidic) occurs. The stability cab sustain up to 18 months. The solvent is amphiphilic which allows formula to penetrate the skin down to the dermis.
The main effect is to stimulate the collagen synthesis, tightening of skin, smooth the lines, reduce the pore. It belongs to hydrophilic antioxidant and has effect on whitening, depigmentation and to repress the melanin’s activity. Posted from Thailand - Krung Thep Mahanakhon (Bangkok) on 10 April, 2007 Last Modified on 16 April, 2007
|
|
|